• lt
  • en
  • Christmas Cup

    be fono kepuraite

    INTERNATIONAL YOUTH BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

    CHRISTMAS CUP 2022

    6 – 8 January, Kaunas, Lithuania

    GENERAL INFORMATION

     

    Lithuania_flag       ukraina_flag       latvia_flag       1800px-Flag_of_Moldova.svg

     

     

      

    Standings: 

      Teams group “A” A1 A2 A3 A4 Points Place
    A1  Tornado KM – “Metga” (LTU)            
    A2  KM “Perkūnas (LTU)            
    A3 BC” Vovchenyata”  Kiev (UKR)            
    A4 BA Admirals, Chisinau  (MDA)            

     

      Teams groups “B” B1 B2 B3 B4 Points Place
    B1 KA “Žalgiris”, Kaunas  (LTU)            
    B2 Jonava KKSC  (LTU)            
    B3 BC Bipa, Odessa (UKR)            
    B4 Marupes SC  (LAT)            

     

    Schedule and results

    6th January, 2022

    All games will be played @Tornado KM, Smalininkų str. 18

    Time Team Result Team
    09:00  Tornado KM – “Metga” (LTU)    KM “Perkūnas (LTU)
    10:20  BC” Vovchenyata”  Kiev (UKR)    BA Admirals, Chisinau  (MDA)
    11:40  KA “Žalgiris”, Kaunas  (LTU)    Jonava KKSC  (LTU)
    13:00  BC Bipa, Odessa (UKR)    Marupes SC  (LAT)
    14:20  KM “Perkūnas (LTU)    BC” Vovchenyata”  Kiev (UKR)
    15:40  Jonava KKSC  (LTU)    BC Bipa, Odessa (UKR)
    17:00 Tornado KM – “Metga” (LTU)    BA Admirals, Chisinau  (MDA)
    18:20  KA “Žalgiris”, Kaunas  (LTU)    Marupes SC  (LAT)

     

    7th January, 2022

    All games will be played @Tornado KM, Smalininkų str. 18 

    Time Team Result Team
    09:00  KA “Žalgiris”, Kaunas  (LTU)    BC Bipa, Odessa (UKR)
    10:20  Tornado KM – “Metga” (LTU)    BC” Vovchenyata”  Kiev (UKR)
    11:40  BA Admirals, Chisinau  (MDA)    KM “Perkūnas (LTU)
    13:00  Jonava KKSC  (LTU)    Marupes SC  (LAT)
    14:00  Three point shoot contest
    14:40  B3    A4
    16:00  A3    B4
    17:20  B1    A2
    15:00*  Tornado KM – “Metga” (LTU)    B1/B2/B3/B4

    *this game will be played at Kauno energija gym, Raudondvario pl.84, Kaunas 

    8th January, 2022

    All games will be played @Ringaudai school gym, Gėlių str. 2, Ringaudai, Kaunas distr. 

    Time Team Result Team
    09:30 For 7th place    
    10:50 For 5th place    
    12:10 For 3rd place    
    13:30 Final game    
    14:45 Awarding

     

     

    ———————————————————-

     INFORMATION:

    E-mail:  info@tstar.lt

     Dainius Čiuprinskas mob. +37060411016; e-mail dainius.ciuprinskas@gmail.com
    Dovilė Kučinskienė mob.+37067620785;  e-mail info@tstar.lt

    remejai2022