• lt
  • en
  • Christmas Cup 2023: 2008-U16

    Xmas 2023 mazesnisCHRISTMAS CUP 2023
    to win Kaunas district Mayor’s Cup

    28 – 30 December, Kaunas, Lithuania

    GROUP U16 – 2008

      

    PARTICIPATING TEAMS 

    poland latvia_flag slovenia Lithuania_flag

     

     

    No. Team A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 Points Place
    A1 Tornado KM, Kaunas (LTU)   80:27   100:14  68:43  68:63 66:24  10
    A2 Krvavec (SLO)  27:80   56:37  40:79  41:57  45:48  6   VII
    A3 WKS Mosir, Sochaczew (POL) 14:100   37:56   16:69   14:102  30:87  5 VI 
    A4 Šiaulių KA “Saulė” (LTU) 43:68 79:40  69:16     41:62 64:46   8 III 
    A5 Klaipėdos KM (LTU)  63:68 57:41   102:14  62:41   57:41   II
    A6 Ogres BS (LAT) 24:66   48:45 87:30  46:64   41:57    7 IV 

     

     

    Schedule and results

    28th December, 2023

    Games will be played @Kauno energija gym, Raudondvario pl.84, Kaunas

    Time Team Result Team
    10:00 Tornado KM, Kaunas (LTU)  80:27 Krvavec (SLO)
    11:20 Šiaulių KA “Saulė” (LTU) 41:62  Klaipėdos KM (LTU)
    12:40 WKS Mosir, Sochaczew (POL) 30:87  Ogres BS (LAT)
    14:00 Klaipėdos KM (LTU)  63:68 Tornado KM, Kaunas (LTU)
    15:20 Krvavec (SLO)  56:37 WKS Mosir, Sochaczew (POL)
    16:40 Šiaulių KA “Saulė” (LTU)  64:46 Ogres BS (LAT)

     

    29th December, 2023

    Games will be played @Kauno energija gym, Raudondvario pl.84, Kaunas

    Time Team Result Team
    10:00 Tornado KM, Kaunas (LTU) 68:43 Šiaulių KA “Saulė” (LTU)
    11:20 WKS Mosir, Sochaczew (POL)  14:102 Klaipėdos KM (LTU)
    12:40 Krvavec (SLO)  45:48 Ogres BS (LAT)
    13:50 Three point contest    
    14:20 WKS Mosir, Sochaczew (POL) 14:100  Tornado KM, Kaunas (LTU)
    15:40 Šiaulių KA “Saulė” (LTU) 40:79  Krvavec (SLO)
    17:00 Klaipėdos KM (LTU)  57:41 Ogres BS (LAT)

     

     

    30th December, 2023

    Games will be played @Ringaudai primary school, Gėlių str. 2, Kaunas district

    Time Team Result Team
    10:20* Krvavec (SLO)  30:56 Klaipėdos KM (LTU)
    09:00 WKS Mosir, Sochaczew (POL) 16:69  Šiaulių KA “Saulė” (LTU)
    10:20 Tornado KM, Kaunas (LTU) 66:24  Ogres BS (LAT)
    11:40 Awarding ceremony

    *Games will be played @Kauno MPPMC, Smalininkų g. 18, Kaunas

     


     Schedule and results of other groups

    2011 - U13     2013 - U11

     


     INFORMATION:

    E-mail:  info@tstar.lt

     Dainius Čiuprinskas mob. +37060411016; e-mail dainius.ciuprinskas@gmail.com
    Dovilė Kučinskienė mob.+37067620785;  e-mail info@tstar.lt